Asian Games 2018 Medal Tally Live - NewsBytes

18th Asian Games

CountriesGoldSilverBronzeTotal
India15243069
China1329265289
Japan755674205
South Korea495870177
Indonesia31244398
Uzbekistan21242570
Iran20202262
Chinese Taipei17193167
Kazakhstan15174476
North Korea12121337
Bahrain127726
Thailand11164673
Hong Kong8182046
Malaysia7131636
Qatar64313
Mongolia591125
Vietnam4161838
Singapore441422
Philippines421521
UAE36514
Kuwait3126
Kyrgyzstan261220
Jordan21912
Cambodia2013
Saudi Arabia1236
Macau1225
Iraq1203
Lebanon1124
Korea1124
Tajikistan0437
Lao PDR0235
Turkmenistan0123
Nepal0101
Pakistan0044
Afghanistan0022
Myanmar0022
Syria0011
Bangladesh0000
Bhutan0000
Brunei Darussalam0000
Maldives0000
Oman0000
Palestine0000
Sri Lanka0000
Timor-Leste0000
Yemen0000