LOADING...

Tennis: News

27 May 2026
French Open

French Open: Novak Djokovic overcomes Valentin Royer, reaches 3rd round

Novak Djokovic, the third seed, has progressed to the third round of the 2026 French Open.

27 May 2026
French Open

French Open 2026: Elena Rybakina gets stunned by Yuliia Starodubtseva

Women's singles number two seed, Elena Rybakina, failed to book her berth in the 3rd round of 2026 French Open.

27 May 2026
Iga Swiatek

French Open: Iga Swiatek claims her 110th Grand Slam win

Polish star Iga Swiatek reached the 2026 French Open third round with a straight-set win over Sara Bejlek.

27 May 2026
French Open

Jannik Sinner begins French Open 2026 in style: Key stats

World number one in men's singles tennis, Jannik Sinner, kicked off his 2026 French Open campaign in style, defeating French wildcard Clement Tabur in straight sets.

26 May 2026
French Open

French Open 2026: Defending champion Coco Gauff reaches second round

Coco Gauff started her French Open title defense with a straight-set win over her fellow American Taylor Townsend.

26 May 2026
Stefanos Tsitsipas

French Open: Stefanos Tsitsipas advances after Muller retires with injury

French player Alexandre Muller was forced to retire midway through his first match at the 2026 Roland Garros.

26 May 2026
Daniil Medvedev

French Open 2026: Daniil Medvedev knocked out in first round

Russian tennis star Daniil Medvedev continues his torrid run at Grand Slams.

26 May 2026
Aryna Sabalenka

French Open 2026: Aryna Sabalenka storms into second round

Belarusian tennis star Aryna Sabalenka stormed into the 2026 French Open second round after beating Jessica Bouzas Maneiro.

25 May 2026
Stan Wawrinka

Stan Wawrinka's final French Open campaign ends in first-round defeat

Former champion Stan Wawrinka's final French Open campaign ended with a four-set defeat in the opening round.

25 May 2026
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic breaks Roger Federer's Grand Slam record: Details here

Novak Djokovic has made history by breaking Roger Federer's long-standing record for the most main-draw appearances in men's singles Grand Slams.

25 May 2026
French Open

French Open 2026: Elena Rybakina storms into second round

Kazakhstani tennis star Elena Rybakina began her 2026 French Open campaign with a straight-set win over Veronika Erjavec.

25 May 2026
Iga Swiatek

French Open 2026: Iga Swiatek begins with Emerson Jones scalp

Polish tennis star Iga Swiatek began her 2026 French Open campaign with a straight-set win over Emerson Jones.

18 May 2026
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner joins Novak Djokovic in Career Golden Masters club

Jannik Sinner etched his name in tennis history by winning the Rome Masters or Internazionali BNL d'Italia, becoming the first Italian champion here since Adriano Panatta in 1976.

17 May 2026
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner becomes 2nd player to achieve Career Golden Masters

Jannik Sinner has etched his name in tennis history by winning the Internazionali BNL d'Italia, becoming the first Italian champion since Adriano Panatta in 1976.

06 May 2026
Aryna Sabalenka

Top tennis players could boycott French Open: All we know

Top tennis players, including Aryna Sabalenka and Coco Gauff, have voiced support for a boycott of Roland Garros if their demands for increased prize money are not met.

05 May 2026
ATP Tour

Tennis: Tristan Boyer loses cool, smashes racket on umpire's chair

American tennis player Tristan Boyer had a major on-court meltdown during a Challenger series event, the Francavilla al Mare Open, in Italy.

04 May 2026
French Open

French Open marred by prize money controversy: All we know

The upcoming French Open 2026, set to start on May 24, has been marred by a major controversy.

04 May 2026
Carlos Alcaraz

Where Jannik Sinner stands in 'Big titles' race: Key stats

Italian tennis star Jannik Sinner has leveled with rival Carlos Alcaraz in the 'Big Titles' race after claiming his fifth consecutive ATP Masters 1000 title at the 2026 Madrid Open.

04 May 2026
Jannik Sinner

Can Jannik Sinner win Career Golden Masters? Key stats

Men's singles world number one Jannik Sinner has made history by winning his fifth consecutive ATP Masters 1000 title.

04 May 2026
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner makes records with 5th successive Masters 1000 title

World number one Jannik Sinner has made tennis history by winning his fifth consecutive ATP Masters 1000 title.

01 May 2026
Alexander Zverev

Madrid Open 2026: Alexander Zverev emulates these legends

Alexander Zverev has reached the semi-finals of the Madrid Open for the fourth time in his career.

24 Apr 2026
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz withdraws from French Open: Here's why

Carlos Alcaraz, the reigning champion and world number two, has announced his withdrawal from next month's French Open due to a persistent wrist injury.

21 Apr 2026
Novak Djokovic

'Virat Kohli the reason I follow cricket,' says Novak Djokovic

Tennis legend Novak Djokovic recently revealed that Virat Kohli is the reason he started watching cricket.

09 Apr 2026
Daniil Medvedev

Monte-Carlo Masters: Daniil Medvedev to be fined for smashing racket

Russian tennis star Daniil Medvedev suffered a shocking defeat at the 2026 Monte Carlo Masters on Wednesday.

08 Apr 2026
Daniil Medvedev

Matteo Berrettini hands Daniil Medvedev his worst-ever defeat: Stats

In a stunning upset, Italian tennis player Matteo Berrettini has defeated world number 10 Daniil Medvedev 6-0, 6-0 at the Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters.

08 Apr 2026
Carlos Alcaraz

Monte-Carlo Masters: Carlos Alcaraz wins 14th successive match on clay

Defending champion Carlos Alcaraz made a much-awaited return to clay, winning his opening match at the 2026 Monte-Carlo Masters.

30 Mar 2026
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner completes Sunshine Double: What it really means

Jannik Sinner has made history by winning the 2026 Miami Open.

29 Mar 2026
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka completes Sunshine Double with Miami Open win: Stats

World No. 1 Aryna Sabalenka has won the Miami Open, defeating fourth-ranked Coco Gauff in a hard-fought three-set match.

24 Mar 2026
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner takes consecutive-set winning streak to 26 (Masters 1000)

Italian tennis sensation Jannik Sinner set records after beating Corentin Moutet in the 2026 Miami Open Round of 32.

23 Mar 2026
Miami Open

Miami Open: Who is American tennis star Sebastian Korda?

American tennis star Sebastian Korda defeated world Carlos Alcaraz in the 2026 Miami Open third round on Sunday.

23 Mar 2026
Miami Open

Miami Open: Sebastian Korda sets records by upsetting Carlos Alcaraz

In a stunning upset, Sebastian Korda defeated world number one Carlos Alcaraz in the 2026 Miami Open third round.

21 Mar 2026
Iga Swiatek

Decoding Iga Swiatek's struggles on the WTA Tour in 2026

Women's singles No. 2 seed and reigning Wimbledon champion, Iga Swiatek, suffered a shocking defeat in the second round of the 2026 Miami Open.

16 Mar 2026
Jannik Sinner

By the Numbers: Jannik Sinner's set of hard-court Big Titles

Italian tennis sensation Jannik Sinner is now in an elite club, comprising legends Roger Federer and Novak Djokovic.

16 Mar 2026
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner sets multiple records with 2026 Indian Wells title

Jannik Sinner, the men's singles world number two, scripted history with his sixth ATP Masters 1000 title on hard courts.

16 Mar 2026
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka wins her maiden Indian Wells title: Key stats

World number one Aryna Sabalenka has won her first BNP Paribas Open title (Indian Wells), overcoming a set and a break down to defeat Elena Rybakina 3-6, 6-3, 7-6(6) in the final.

15 Mar 2026
Indian Wells Masters

Indian Wells: Daniil Medvedev sets records by beating Carlos Alcaraz

Daniil Medvedev ended Carlos Alcaraz's unbeaten streak this season with a straight-set win in the 2026 Indian Wells semi-finals Saturday.

14 Mar 2026
Aryna Sabalenka

Indian Wells: Decoding Elena Rybakina's H2H record against Aryna Sabalenka

Elena Rybakina reached the final of the BNP Paribas Open (Indian Wells) after defeating Elina Svitolina in straight sets, 7-5, 6-4.

12 Mar 2026
Indian Wells Open

Jack Draper stuns Novak Djokovic at Indian Wells: Stats

In a stunning upset, British tennis player Jack Draper defeated Serbian ace Novak Djokovic at the Indian Wells Round of 16.

02 Mar 2026
Indian Wells Masters

Novak Djokovic confirms participation in Indian Wells Masters: Details here

Novak Djokovic, the Serbian tennis ace, has confirmed his participation in the upcoming Indian Wells Masters. The tournament will kick off this week.

07 Feb 2026
Emma Raducanu

Emma Raducanu reaches 1st WTA final since US Open 2021

Emma Raducanu, the British tennis star, has made it to her first final since her stunning victory at the 2021 US Open.